Summer Camps

Find summer camps in:

Foxboro

Wrentham

Norfolk

^Choose your town, or find other regions here

 

Foxboro

Use this key for dates:

Booth Summer Camp
  • Theater Camp with Laura Canfield (Grades K-6)
    • Week 7
    • 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
  • Chess Wizards (Ages 5-12)
    • Week 8
    • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (full-day), 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (half-day)
  • Top Secret Science Summer (Grades K-5)
    • Week 1
    • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (full-day), 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (half-day)
Foxboro YMCA 
  • All camps are 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM with extended hours of 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM unless otherwise noted.
  • Camp Wapawca (Grades 1-5)
    • Weeks 0-11
  • Junior Camp Wapawca (Ages 3-5)
    • Weeks 0-11
    • Half-day available (9:00 AM – 1:00 PM)
  • Preschool Welcome Week (Ages 3-5)
    • Week 0 (June 8-12)
    • Half-day available (9:00 AM – 1:00 PM)
  • Super Sports Week (Grades 1-6)
    • Weeks 0-10
  • Flag Football Camp (Grades 1-6)
    • Weeks 1 & 6 (grades 1-3), week 6 (grades 4-6)
  • Away All Day Camp (Grades 4-7)
    • Weeks 3 & 5
    • 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Gymnastics Camp (Co-Ed Grades 1-8)
    • Weeks 4, 6 & 8
  • Wonderful World of STEAM (Grades K-1)
    • Week 3
  • Hay Scientist (Grades 1-3)
    • Week 5
  • Engineering and Technology (Grades 2-5)
    • Week 4
  • Space and Rocketry (Grades 4-8)
    • Week 6
  • Story Explorers Theatre Camp (Grades 3-6)
    • Takes place at Mansfield Arts & Education YMCA
    • Week 8 (9:00 AM – 12:30 PM)
  • Musical Theatre Cabaret Camps (Grades 2-8)
    • Week 4
  • Theatre Production Camps (Grades 3-9)
    • “The Music Man, Jr.” – weeks 2 & 3
    • Title to be announced – weeks 5-7
Mass Premier Courts (Grades K-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • All Camps: 9 AM – 3 PM (AM Option) (Ext 9-4:30)
  • Jr. Ballers Basketball Camp (Grades K-3): Week 4
  • Girls Super Week (Girls Grades 4 – 12): Week 5
  • Boys Super Week (Boys Grades 4 – 12): Week 6
  • Summer Specialty Week (Grades 4-9): Week 9
  • Extreme Sports Combo Clinic (Ages 4-10): Week 5 or 8
Bay Colony Productions (Grades K-12)
  • Week 6 & 7 (Wizard of Oz, Grades K-12)  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Half-day option grades K-2)
Oak Hill Country Day (Ages 3+)
  • Weeks 2-10 (3-day minimum)
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (EXT day until 6 PM)

LRC Stage Productions Musical Theater Intensive (Grades 4-9)

  • Weeks 9 & 10
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Broadway Bound at the Orpheum (Grades 5 – 12)
  • Weeks 5 & 6
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Summer Sage (Grades PK – 8)
  • Weeks 2 – 6
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM (EXT 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM, half-days available for PK)

Sage School Specialty Camps

  • Rebel Academy STEM Camp: Inspired by Star Wars
    • Week 4
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Rebel Academy, Jr. Camp (Grades 1-4)
    • Week 7
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Wizarding Summer Camp
    • Week 5
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Dungeons and Dragons Summer Camp
    • Week 5
    • 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM
  • Nature CSI Camp
    • Week 4
    • 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM
Foxboro Public Schools Enrichment Program (Ages 4-17)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 3 – 6 (month of July)
Game On! Summer Bible Camp (Grades K – 5)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 7
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

 

Wrentham

Use this key for dates:

Summer Playground (via Rec Dept) (Grades 1-8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4 – 9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-4)
  • For children in Wrentham-Norfolk-Plainville
Dare to Dream (Grades 3 – 8)
  • Registration goes out before April vacation
  • Week 2 (Grade 7), Week 4 (Grade 8), Week 5 (Grade 4), Week 7 (Grade 5), Week 8 (Grade 6)
  • More information via King Philip School District
Showcase Dance Productions (Ages 2.5 -18)
  • Weeks 1-9 (Multiple options)
  • 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM (Ages 7 – 10)
  • 9:00 AM -11:00 AM (Ages 4 – 6)

 

Norfolk

Use this key for dates:

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Ages 3-6: Weeks 2 and 4-7
  • 9 AM – 12 PM for Ages 3-6
  • Ages 6+: Weeks 2-7
  • Variety of Times and Themes
Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM, 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (ages 4-5)
  • Extended-Day Option 8:00 AM – 8:50 AM
Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 4 – 12)
  • Weeks 0-9
  • 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Fore Kicks 
  • Lil Sports Camper (Ages 5-7)
    • Weeks 3, 4, 7 & 10 (M-Th, 3-day minimum)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Super All Sports (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 3, 4, 7 & 10 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (week 3 & 10); 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM (weeks 4 & 7)
  • Soccer Skills Academy (Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 4 & 7 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Lax Skills Academy (Ages 6-10)
    • Weeks 4 & 7 (M-Th)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Golf Clinic (Ages 4-14)
    • Weeks 2-10 (weeks 7-10 ages 8-14 only)
    • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM (Ages 8-14); 2:30 – 4:00 PM (Ages 4-7)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

North Attleboro

North Attleboro Parks & Recreation
  • [2019 info]
  • Junior Zoo Rangers Camp (Grades 1 – 3)
    • Week 9
    • 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
  • Summer Playground Program (Grades 1 – 8)
    • Weeks 2 – 9 (10-day drop-in program available as well)
    • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM (EXT 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM)
  • Zoo Crew (Grades 4 – 8)
    • Weeks 5, 6, 7 & 8
    • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM
  • Summer Sports Week: Cheerleading (Grades 1 – 8)
    • Week 4
    • 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
North Attleboro YMCA
  • Camp Elmwood (Grades 1 – 6)
    • Weeks 0 – 11
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Junior Camp Elmwood (Ages 3 – 5)
    • Weeks 0 – 11
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (Half-day available 9-1, EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Super Sports Camp (Grades 1 – 6)
    • Weeks 1 – 10
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Flag Football Camp (Grades 1 – 7)
    • Week 5
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Mixed Media with Pottery Camp (Grades 1 – 9)
    • Weeks 5 (Grades 1-4) & 7 (Grades 5-9)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Cooking Camp (Grades 1 – 9)
    • Weeks 6 (Grades 1-4) & 5 (Grades 5-9)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Baking Camp (Grades 1 – 8)
    • Weeks 3 (Grades 1-4) & 4 (Grades 5-9)
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Wonderful World of STEAM (Grades K-1)
    • Week 7
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Hay Scientists STEM Camp (Grades 1 – 3)
    • Week 4
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Engineering and Technology (Grades 2 – 5)
    • Week 9
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Space and Rocketry
    • Week 1
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Dance Camp (Ages 4 – 9)
    • Weeks 8 (Ages 6-9) & 9 (Ages 4-6)
    • Full: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM, Half: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Preschool Co-Ed Gymnastics Camp  (Ages 3 – 5)
    • Weeks 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 9 & 10
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Youth Co-Ed Gymnastics Camp (Grades 1 – 8)
    • Weeks 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9 & 10
    • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM (EXT 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM)
  • Half-Day Swim Camp (Ages 5 and Up)
    • Weeks 5, 7 & 8
    • 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM (PM available)

Summer Den Camp at TAG Gymnastics (All ages – must be potty trained)

  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (Half-days available, EXT 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Mansfield

Mansfield Parks & Recreation (5 – 12 Years)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 8 AM – 4 PM (with extended hours)
Mass Music & Arts Society (MMAS) (Ages 5-18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2, 4-11
  • 9 AM – 4 PM or 9:30 AM – 2:30 PM
Mansfield YMCA Arts & Education “Theatre Camp” (Grades 2-9)
  • Weeks 2-8
  • 9 AM – 4 PM
Arnold’s Gymnastics Academy
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 5 – 10 (Mon-Th)
  • 9 AM – 12 PM or 9 AM – 3 PM (Ext. 8 AM – 5 PM)
Hornets Soccer Camp (Ages 5-15)
  • Weeks 5-6
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ages 8-15)
  • or 9 AM – 12 PM (Ages 5-12)
Capstone Farm Pony Pals Summer Camp (Ages 7-14)
  • Weeks 3, 4, 7, 8
  • 9 AM – 1:30 PM

Kid Town Nursery School Summer Session (Ages 2-5)

  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2, 4, 5 & 11 (Mon & Wed)
  • 8:30 AM – 12:00

RBI Baseball Academy Summer Day Camp (Ages 5-14)

  • Weeks 3-4
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (half-day available)

Chris Sale Summer Baseball Camp (Ages 7-14)

  • Week 6
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Mansfield Girls Youth Volleyball (Grades 3-9)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 7 (Mon-Th)
  • 9 AM – 2 PM

Energy No Limit Mansfield Summer Softball Camp (Ages 7+)

  • [2019 info]
  • Week 5
  • 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM or 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Camp Gan Israel via Chabad Jewish Center

  • [2019 info]

Camp Invention (Grades 1-6)

  • Week 7
  • 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

Sharon

Sharon Recreation (Ages 3+)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks vary depending on program
Everwood Day Camp (Ages 4 – 15)
  • Weeks 2-10 (3-week minimum, except final week can stand alone)
  • 2-week session offered – weeks 1 and 2 for 9 week summer.
  • New for 2020, Post Week – final week of summer that is an addition
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 7:15 – 6)
Moose Hill Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 3 – 16)
  • Weeks 1-10
  • 8.45 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:15 AM – 6:00 PM)
Ward’s Farm 4-H Junior Farmer Camp (Ages 5 – 12)
  • Weeks 2, 3, 4, 6 & 7 (M-Th only)
  • 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM

The Sharon Cooperative Preschool Summer Program (Ages 2.9 – 5)

  • Weeks 3-10
  • 7:20 AM – 5:45 PM (Half-days until 12:30 PM available)

Sharon Nature School Summer Program at Moose Hill

  • Weeks 3-10
  • 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Walpole

Walpole Recreation (Age 2.5 – 12)

  • Weeks 3 – 8
  • 8:30 – 4:30 PM; full day; AM or PM; extended day available
Summer Stage (Ages 8-17)
  • Session 1: Weeks 2-3 (Ages 8-11) “The Snow Queen & Robin Hood”
  • Session 2: Weeks 4-6 (Ages 11-17) “The Hobbit”
  • Session 3: Weeks 7-9 (Ages 11-17) “Moana Jr.”
  • 9 AM – 2:30 PM
Norfolk Aggie (Ages 7-13)
  • Weeks 3-4
  • 8:30-11:30 AM and/or 12:30 AM – 3:30 PM
Art Smart (Ages 5-15)
  • Weeks 3-10
  • 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

RBI Summer Day Camps (Ages 5-12)

  • Weeks 2 & 3
  • 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM (half-day available for K-2)
Kids in Sports (Ages 1-8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Summer Session classes, multi-sport camps, mini-camps + clinics
  • Dates and times vary based on class/camp
Broderick Gymnastics Academy (Age 3+)
  • [2019 info – 2020 info will be posted in April]
  • Weeks 1-12  
  • 9AM -3:30PM (AM or PM options; Ext to 5 PM)
Heartwork Studio (Grades K-8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-8 and 10 (Weeks 6 and 10 are Grades K-3 only)
  • 9 AM – Noon

Rosemarie Morelli Art Studio (Ages 9-18)

  • Weeks 1-6 (no class on July 4; Week 5 Teen Week) 
  • 1 – 4 PM; 3 day minimum per week

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Plainville

All Around Gymnastic Academy Summer Camp (Ages 4 and Older)
  • Weeks 1 – 10
  • 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM (EXT 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM, half-days available)
Summer Recreation Program (Grades 1 – 6)
  • [2019 info, 2020 info coming in April]
  • Weeks 2 – 9 
  • 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Champions Summer Camp at Jackson
  • Weeks 1 – 9
  • 6:45 AM – 6:00 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Franklin

Franklin YMCA (Age 3 – Grade 10) 
  • Weeks 1-11 (3- and 4-day options) 
  • 9AM – 4 PM for most camps, with 7-6 Extended Day
Adirondack Club (Ages 3 – 14)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9:00 – 4:00 (Extended 7:15-6) (Half Day Option)
Franklin Recreation (Ages 5 – 14)
  • Weeks 1 – 8 (3 day option)
  • 8:30 – 3:30 (Extended 7:30 – 4:30)
Franklin Country Day Camp (Ages 5-12)
  • Weeks 3-8 (2-week sessions) 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM
Sunrise Montessori School (Ages 3-6)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2 and 4-8
  • 8:30-2:30 (or 8:30-11:30)
Tri-County Camps (Grades 6 – 8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4
  • 8 AM – Noon
Patti Eisenhauer Princess/Super Hero Dance Camp (Ages 2-6)
  • Week 8
  • 10 AM – Noon
Franklin Soccer School (Ages 5-12)
  • Week 3, 7 or 9
  • Time Varies
Franklin Lifelong Learning (Grades K-12)
  • Weeks 3-8
  • 8:30 AM – 12:30PM or 9 AM – 12 PM or 1 PM to 4 PM or 7 AM to 6 PM
Encore (Ages 3-7)
  • Weeks 3-9
  • 9 AM – 12 PM
Dean College (Grades 1-8)
  • Weeks 8, 9 or 10
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended day 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM)
Elemen-Tree House (Ages TBD)
  • 2020 Schedule coming Soon
  • Extended day 6:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Half Days available

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!